Is Bikano Veggie Burger Patty Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
- wheat
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Onion, Bread Crumb [refined Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Iodized Salt, Preservative (e 282), Yeast, Acidity Regulator (e 290)], Carrot, Beans, Refined Palmolein Oil, Refined Wheat Flour, French Beans, Ginger, Peas, Arrowroot, Iodized Salt, Red Chilli, Turmeric, Green Chilli. Contains Wheat. May also contain Wheat, Oats, Peanuts, Nuts, Soya, Milk and Sesame.
Check Bikano Veggie Burger Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bikano Veggie Burger Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


