Is Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic spelt flour
  • organic cultured wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten
  • organic flours
  • organic barley flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft yet resilient buns with slightly sweet, robust flavor; tender crumb and lightly chewy crust provide durable, reliable structure for stacked patties and toppings. Customers commonly note consistent texture, good toasting performance, freshness out of package, and that they hold up well on grills and in sandwiches without falling apart.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic flours (organic wheat flour, organic whole wheat flour, organic barley flour, organic spelt flour, organic millet flour, organic quinoa flour), water, organic cane sugar, organic wheat gluten, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the following: sea salt, organic expeller pressed canola oil, organic cultured wheat flour, organic vinegar, organic acerola cherry powder, enzymes.

Check Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep