Is Bikano Veggie Burger Patty Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Sugars (sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup), Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Acid Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Yeast, Artificial Flavors (vanilla, Butter), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Malic Acid), Sodium Metabisulphite, Enzymes (papain, Amylase), Emulsifier (diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides). Contains Wheat, Sulphites. May contain Mustard, Soy, Nuts, Milk.
Check Bikano Veggie Burger Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bikano Veggie Burger Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty


