Is Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a pillowy crumb and smooth, golden top, commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches, and backyard grilling. Shoppers report consistent size and softness, good for toasting and holding standard toppings, though some note occasional crumbling or faster staling; toasting often improves structure, flavor, and overall appearance noticeably.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural flavor
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a pillowy crumb and smooth, golden top, commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches, and backyard grilling. Shoppers report consistent size and softness, good for toasting and holding standard toppings, though some note occasional crumbling or faster staling; toasting often improves structure, flavor, and overall appearance noticeably.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Iodized Salt, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric (Color), Soybean Oil, Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enriched Bleached Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


