Is Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a pillowy crumb and smooth, golden top, commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches, and backyard grilling. Shoppers report consistent size and softness, good for toasting and holding standard toppings, though some note occasional crumbling or faster staling; toasting often improves structure, flavor, and overall appearance noticeably.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet rolls with a pillowy crumb and smooth, golden top, commonly used for hamburgers, sandwiches, and backyard grilling. Shoppers report consistent size and softness, good for toasting and holding standard toppings, though some note occasional crumbling or faster staling; toasting often improves structure, flavor, and overall appearance noticeably.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Nonfat Milk, Iodized Salt, Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Turmeric (Color), Soybean Oil, Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enriched Bleached Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate
Check Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


