Is Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Tomatoes (8%), Yogurt (milk) (4.5%), Concentrated Tomato Purée (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Single Cream (milk) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (2%) (coriander, Paprika, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Ginger, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Fennel, Chili, Clove), Dried Onion (1.5%), Sugar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acid: Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Paprika Extract, Cumin Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


