Is Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Flour, Salt, Whey Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Flavouring, Coriander Powder, Dried Mint, Dried Coriander, Mint Extract. Contains Milk and Buttermilk. It may also contain Celery, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Gluten Sources, Mustard, Sesame and Soya.

Check Bilash Yogurt, Mint & Coriander Flavour Mini Poppadoms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping