Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRY PIE FILLING (PITTED RED TART CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, ERYTHORBIC ACID), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 AND #3
Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Kirkland Signature Cranberry Walnut Bread
Luigi's Real Italian Iced Cherry
Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry
About this product
Bread · Loaf


