Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural & artificial flavors
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRY CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHERRY PIE FILLING (PITTED RED TART CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40, ERYTHORBIC ACID), YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, FD&C RED #40 AND #3
Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries, Frosted, Cherry 12 toaster pastries 20.3 oz (1 lb 4.3 oz) 576 g
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Kirkland Signature Cranberry Walnut Bread
Luigi's Real Italian Iced Cherry
Great Value Cranberry Black Cherry Flavored Zero Sugar Cocktail, Cranberry Black Cherry
About this product
Bread · Loaf


