Is Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately sweet, this juice blend offers a smooth, slightly astringent mouthfeel. Consumers report a balanced tart-sweet flavor, useful for straight sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, adding to smoothies, and cooking. Reviews note consistent taste, large resealable bottle and versatile beverage use and often described as refreshing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy and moderately sweet, this juice blend offers a smooth, slightly astringent mouthfeel. Consumers report a balanced tart-sweet flavor, useful for straight sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, adding to smoothies, and cooking. Reviews note consistent taste, large resealable bottle and versatile beverage use and often described as refreshing.
Ingredients
Grape Juice (Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Cranberry Juice (Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Cherry Juice (Water, Cherry Juice Concentrate), Plum Juice (Water, Plum Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate For Color
Check Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Ocean Spray® 100% Juice Cranberry Cherry Juice Blend, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


