Is BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY-ORANGE, CRANBERRY-ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YEAST, ORANGE MARMALADE (CORN SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE {FROM CONCENTRATE}, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL ORANGE OIL, PECTIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY OIL, SALT, MONODIGLYCERIDES WITH PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, AND/OR CANOLA OILS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS INCLUDING FD&C YELLOW #6

Check BILL KNAPP'S, ICED TOASTER BREAD, CRANBERRY-ORANGE, CRANBERRY-ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep