Is Billabong Produce Sylvia's Traditional Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 631
- natural vegetable flavour
631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (96%), Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Seasoning (contains Natural Vegetable Flavour, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)), Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator (330), Dried Basil, Chilli.
Check Billabong Produce Sylvia's Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billabong Produce Sylvia's Traditional Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


