Is Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat starch

hydrolyzed wheat starch

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hexyl Cinnamal.

Check Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy