Is Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- hydrolyzed wheat starch
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Sodium Chloride, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Starch, Tocopherol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Hexyl Cinnamal.
Check Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billie Bounce Hydrating Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


