Is Billio Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate 70
chocolate 70
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (glucose, Dextrose, Sugar), Chocolate 70% (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Esters, Guar Gum, Sea Salt. May contain Milk, Peanuts, other Tree Nuts.
Check Billio Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billio Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


