Is Billson's Lemon, Lime & Bitters Cordial Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Sugar, Juice Concentrates (lemon, Lime), Flavours, Aromatic Bitters, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Colours (110, 123).

Check Billson's Lemon, Lime & Bitters Cordial against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusBitterSweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking