Is Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Reared Pork, Cider Vinegar, Craft Cider (Water, Apples, Sulphites, Yeast), Ketchup (Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herb Extract, Celery), Honey, Natural Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Smoke Flavour, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Colour, Salt), Lemon Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice), Garlic Powder, Demerara Sugar, Ginger, Thyme, Fennel Seed, White Pepper, Salt, It takes 250g of raw British Pork to make 100g of finished Pork Jerky

Check Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go