Is Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky Dairy Free?

Ingredients
British Outdoor Reared Pork, Cider Vinegar, Craft Cider (Water, Apples, Sulphites, Yeast), Ketchup (Tomatoes, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herb Extract, Celery), Honey, Natural Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Smoke Flavour, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Colour, Salt), Lemon Juice, Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice), Garlic Powder, Demerara Sugar, Ginger, Thyme, Fennel Seed, White Pepper, Salt, It takes 250g of raw British Pork to make 100g of finished Pork Jerky
Check Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Billy Franks Pork & Cider Boozy Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Dried


