Is Billy & Margot Venison Chew Sticks Dog Treats Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen casing
collagen casing
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Venison meat (prepared from 250g per 100g of finished product) collagen casing
Check Billy & Margot Venison Chew Sticks Dog Treats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Billy & Margot Venison Chew Sticks Dog Treats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Billy & Margot Venison Chew Sticks Dog Treats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


