Is Billy Van Creamy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk
  • free range egg

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk, fresh cream, organic raw sugar, 'house-made' gluten free cookies (dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), butter, free range egg, sugar, vanilla, gluten free flour (brown rice flour, sorghum flour), baking powder, bicarbonate soda), free range egg yolk, skim milk powder, flaxseed.

Check Billy Van Creamy against your own diets in the app.