Is Bimbo Bakeries The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread Oat Free?

Description
Loaf delivers a mild sour tang, crisp crust and chewy, open crumb; commonly used for toasting, sandwiches, bruschetta and panini. Reviewers note dependable texture, good toasting performance and everyday convenience, though some report variability in freshness or crust firmness across stores and baking dates relative to individual purchase and storage.

Description
Loaf delivers a mild sour tang, crisp crust and chewy, open crumb; commonly used for toasting, sandwiches, bruschetta and panini. Reviewers note dependable texture, good toasting performance and everyday convenience, though some report variability in freshness or crust firmness across stores and baking dates relative to individual purchase and storage.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour [flour, malted barley flour, reduced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], water, wheat sourdough (water, fermented wheat flour), yeast, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, fermented wheat flour, wheat gluten, sunflower oil, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), sunflower lecithin, organic grain vinegar. Contains wheat. Made in a bakery that also use soy, milk, tree nuts.
Check Bimbo Bakeries The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Bakeries The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


