Is Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk & soy
  • whey

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And / Or Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed), With Alkali, Caramel Color, Salt, Corn Flour, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioners (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk & Soy

Check Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go