Is Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- whey
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And / Or Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed), With Alkali, Caramel Color, Salt, Corn Flour, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioners (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk & Soy
Check Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


