Is Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And / Or Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed), With Alkali, Caramel Color, Salt, Corn Flour, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioners (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk & Soy
Check Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


