Is Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- whey
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And / Or Cottonseed Oils, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cocoa (Processed), With Alkali, Caramel Color, Salt, Corn Flour, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Dough Conditioners (Soy Lecithin), Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk & Soy
Check Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Bimbo Cookies Duplex Flavor (Chocolate & Vanilla) 2 Trays. 20 Pack of 6 Cookies Each Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


