Is Bimbo Soft White Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag Wheat Free?

Description
Soft white sandwich loaves offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a pillowy, fine-textured crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews often note consistent softness, even slicing, and convenient packaging, while occasional feedback cites short shelf-life or squashing during shipping occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white sandwich loaves offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a pillowy, fine-textured crumb and thin crust; commonly used for sandwiches, toast, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews often note consistent softness, even slicing, and convenient packaging, while occasional feedback cites short shelf-life or squashing during shipping occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Enrichment (Calcium Sulfate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Soy Lecithin, Ferrous Sulfate, Citric Acid, Grain Vinegar, Potassium Iodate, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check Bimbo Soft White Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Soft White Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bimbo Soft White Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


