Is Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Enriched Corn Meal, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey, Artificial Flavor, Cinammon, Soy Lecithin
Check Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Where to buy
Bimbo Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies - 9.28 Ounces (8 individual packets per Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


