No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Sugar, Corn syrup, Milk ingredient (Dairy spread), Modified milk ingredients (Skim milk powder, Whey powder), Artificial flavour, Mono- and diglycerides, Cellulose gum, Salt, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Carrageenan, Erythrosine. Contains milk.

Check Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Binggrae Melona Creamy and Rich Purple Yam (Ube) | Spoonful