Is bio biscotti limone e zenzero Dairy Free?

Ingredients
En, Lemon And Ginger Biscuits From Organic Farming Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds Oil, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Ginger, Natural Flavouring, May Contain Traces Of Soy And Sesame, From Organic Farming
Check bio biscotti limone e zenzero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bio biscotti limone e zenzero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Limone Alfredo Sauce
La Dolce Vita Almond Biscotti Classic Italian
Nonni's Originali Biscotti, 5.52 Oz., 12 Count
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie – Almond – 2 X 6.34 Oz Bags – Gluten Free Snacks – Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Soy, Corn, Wheat. Enjoy The Delicate Crunch.
Nonni's, Cioccolati Biscotti, Dark Chocolate Almond Cookie, 6.8 oz (195g), 8 Count, Ready to Eat
About this product
Cookie · Stick


