Is Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch, Modified Starch (E1404, E1450), Coconut Oil, Non-hydrogenated, Sea Salt, Rice Protein, Vegan Parmesan Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-carotene
Check Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Bio Cheese Parmesano Block 150g (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


