Is Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sharp, cheddar-like flavor with a mild tang; slices are smooth, pliable, and hold shape yet soften when heated. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, toasted sandwiches and melted over toast or nachos. Reviewers praise meltability and convenience, while some note a processed aftertaste and occasional textural inconsistency with variable slice thickness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (23%) (non-hydrogenated), Starch, Sea Salt, Vegan Cheddar Flavours, Olive Extract, Colour: B-Carotene.

Check Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio Cheese Slices Cheddar Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping