Is Bio-Früchte-Haferbrei Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat drink
  • oats
  • oat flour

oat drink

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pureed banana** (50%), Pureed strawberries** (20%), water, oat flour** (10%), oat drink** (water, oats**) (7%), lemon juice concentrate from organic farming

Check Bio-Früchte-Haferbrei against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go