Is Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a cookie-like sweet flavor with a toasted finish; texture ranges from firm, sizable clusters to finer crumbs. Commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or snack, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, authentic cookie taste, and notably consistent freshness.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a cookie-like sweet flavor with a toasted finish; texture ranges from firm, sizable clusters to finer crumbs. Commonly enjoyed with milk or yogurt, used as a topping or snack, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying crunch, authentic cookie taste, and notably consistent freshness.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats *, Sugars* (cane Sugar *, Maple Syrup*), Sunflower Oil *, Chia Seeds *, Pumpkin Seeds *, Gluten-free Oat Flour *, Shredded Coconut *, Sunflower Seeds *, Puffed Brown Rice *, Gum Arabic *, Sea Salt, Cinnamon *, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Preserve Freshness). May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashew, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Pistachios, Walnuts, Sesame, Soya.
Check Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prana Organic. Bio Granolove Oat Meal Cookie Crunch Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
oatmeal cookie crunch granola
not my favourite granola in the world but it’s still pretty good
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


