Is BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ground almonds
  • coconut flour

ground almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (60%), Seeds (sunflower, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed) Chicory Root Fibre, Dates, Ground Almonds, Apple (4%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon (1%). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking