Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (60%), Seeds (sunflower, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed) Chicory Root Fibre, Dates, Ground Almonds, Apple (4%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon (1%). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge | Spoonful