Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (60%), Seeds (sunflower, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed) Chicory Root Fibre, Dates, Ground Almonds, Apple (4%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon (1%). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge | Spoonful