No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (60%), Seeds (sunflower, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Brown Linseed) Chicory Root Fibre, Dates, Ground Almonds, Apple (4%), Quinoa Flakes, Buckwheat Flakes, Dried Carrot, Coconut Flour, Cinnamon (1%). Contains Oats, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Other Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? BIO & Me Apple And Cinnamon Gut - Loving Porridge | Spoonful