Is Bio.me Daily Prebiotic Fiber Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bio.me Fiber Blend, Phgg (partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum), Resistant Potato Starch (as Solnul)
Check Bio.me Daily Prebiotic Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio.me Daily Prebiotic Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


