Is Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (23%), Vegetable Fibre (chicory Root, Chickpea, Maize), Soya Protein Isolate, Dates, Currants, Seeds (pumpkin, Sunflower), Almond Butter, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tapioca Flour, Seaweed (providing A Natural Source Of Calcium), Dried Carrot, Freeze Dried Blueberry, Natural Flavourings. Contains Soya.
Check Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Fibre+ Protein Blueberry Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


