Is Bio & Me Nice & Nutty Gluten Free Porridge 58g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground nuts

ground nuts

Dietitian note

Groundnut is sometimes used as another name for "peanut".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly nutty flavor with a warm, creamy texture when cooked; some reviewers note a gentle graininess. Commonly prepared as a quick hot breakfast, often combined with toppings or liquids, or used as a base for porridge bowls. Reviewers mention consistent cooking time and convenient packaging, and mild sweetness overall too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (56%), Dates, Coconut Milk Powder, Seeds (Sunflower, Brown Linseed, Pumpkin), Ground Nuts (5%) ( Almonds , Hazelnuts ), Dried Carrot, Quinoa Flakes, Natural Calcium from Seaweed

Check Bio & Me Nice & Nutty Gluten Free Porridge 58g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bio & Me Nice & Nutty Gluten Free Porridge 58g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep