Is Bio & Me Seed and Nut Gluten Free Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten free wholegrain oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (37%), Banana, Seeds (11%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Hemp, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Dates, Puffed Sorghum, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts (4%), Dried Carrot, Buckwheat Flakes, Milled Flakes, Quinoa, Puffed Lentils, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Walnuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.
Check Bio & Me Seed and Nut Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Seed and Nut Gluten Free Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


