Is Bio & Me Seed and Nut Gluten Free Granola Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Wholegrain Oats (37%), Banana, Seeds (11%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Hemp, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Dates, Puffed Sorghum, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Walnuts (4%), Dried Carrot, Buckwheat Flakes, Milled Flakes, Quinoa, Puffed Lentils, Natural Flavouring. Contains Oats, Walnuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts.

Check Bio & Me Seed and Nut Gluten Free Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep