Is Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- skin on almonds
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (50%), Seeds (10%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (salvia Hispanica)), Dates, Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Chicory Root Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Puffed Sorghum, Skin On Almonds, Quinoa, Dried Carrot, Puffed Lentils, Freeze Dried Berries (2%), (raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry), Dried Beetroot (1%), Beetroot And Carrot Extract, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Oats, Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts. While We Don't Use Wheat (a Gluten- Containing Grain) In Our Products, Our Bakery Does Handle Wheat So Unfortunately We're Not Currently Suitable For Coeliacs.
Check Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


