Is Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oats
- oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (50%), Seeds (10%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Brown Linseed, Chia (salvia Hispanica)), Dates, Vegetable Fibres (chickpea, Maize), Chicory Root Fibre, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Puffed Sorghum, Skin On Almonds, Quinoa, Dried Carrot, Puffed Lentils, Freeze Dried Berries (2%), (raspberry, Strawberry, Blueberry), Dried Beetroot (1%), Beetroot And Carrot Extract, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Oats, Almonds. May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts. While We Don't Use Wheat (a Gluten- Containing Grain) In Our Products, Our Bakery Does Handle Wheat So Unfortunately We're Not Currently Suitable For Coeliacs.
Check Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bio & Me Super Berry Gut Loving Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


