Is Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • gluten-free wholegrain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten-free wholegrain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free wholegrain oats (44%), dates, chicory root fibre, extra virgin olive oil, almond butter, seeds (3%) (pumpkin, sunflower), almonds, freeze-dried berries (2%) (strawberry, raspberry), dried carrot, seaweed (providing natural calcium), currants, beetroot and carrot extract, natural flavourings. Oats, Almonds. Produced in a facility that handles peanuts, milk, eggs, soya, and other tree nuts.

Check Bio & Me Super Berry Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go