Is BIOACTIVE ALOE WATER, PINEAPPLE & MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin-b12
- organic and natural flavors
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REVERSE OSMOSIS WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC ALOE VERA GEL FLAKES, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), METHYLCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN-B12)
Check BIOACTIVE ALOE WATER, PINEAPPLE & MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIOACTIVE ALOE WATER, PINEAPPLE & MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BIOACTIVE ALOE WATER, PINEAPPLE & MINT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


