Is BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Herbals: Andrographis paniculata (andrographis) extract dry conc. AP Bio® 178.6 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 2.5 g, standardized to contain andrographolides 62.5 mg. Olea europaea (olive) extract dry conc. 150 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 750 mg, standardized to contain oleuropein 30 mg. Echinacea purpurea (echinacea) extract dry conc. 125 mg, equivalent to dry root 750 mg, standardized to contain cichoric acid 250 micrograms. Ascorbic Acit, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate.

Check BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go