Is BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Herbals: Andrographis paniculata (andrographis) extract dry conc. AP Bio® 178.6 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 2.5 g, standardized to contain andrographolides 62.5 mg. Olea europaea (olive) extract dry conc. 150 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 750 mg, standardized to contain oleuropein 30 mg. Echinacea purpurea (echinacea) extract dry conc. 125 mg, equivalent to dry root 750 mg, standardized to contain cichoric acid 250 micrograms. Ascorbic Acit, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate.

Check BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go