Is BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Herbals: Andrographis paniculata (andrographis) extract dry conc. AP Bio® 178.6 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 2.5 g, standardized to contain andrographolides 62.5 mg. Olea europaea (olive) extract dry conc. 150 mg, equivalent to dry leaf 750 mg, standardized to contain oleuropein 30 mg. Echinacea purpurea (echinacea) extract dry conc. 125 mg, equivalent to dry root 750 mg, standardized to contain cichoric acid 250 micrograms. Ascorbic Acit, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate.

Check BioCeuticals Armaforce Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go