Is Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box Vegetarian?

Description
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets are a delicious and convenient way to enjoy a hot chocolate drink. Made with authentic Mexican chocolate, these tablets contain no cholesterol and can be prepared with skim milk. The rich and creamy chocolate is ready in seconds, making it an easy and satisfying treat. In addition to being enjoyed on its own, this hot chocolate can be used to prepare authentic Hispanic recipes. People love the taste of Abuelita hot chocolate and appreciate how easy it is to prepare. Some even find the hot chocolate addictive. With a 19 oz box, you can enjoy this delightful beverage for multiple servings.

Description
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets are a delicious and convenient way to enjoy a hot chocolate drink. Made with authentic Mexican chocolate, these tablets contain no cholesterol and can be prepared with skim milk. The rich and creamy chocolate is ready in seconds, making it an easy and satisfying treat. In addition to being enjoyed on its own, this hot chocolate can be used to prepare authentic Hispanic recipes. People love the taste of Abuelita hot chocolate and appreciate how easy it is to prepare. Some even find the hot chocolate addictive. With a 19 oz box, you can enjoy this delightful beverage for multiple servings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil (palm, Shea Nut, Illipe Nut), Artificial Flavor, Pgpr (emulsifier), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Egg.
Check Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


